PRIVACY POLICY

This policy (together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you through this website or otherwise, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

 

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the "Act"), the data controllers are Inspire Theatre Workshops Ltd and affiliated entities trading under the name Inspire, who will also have access to and the ability to process the data.

 

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

 

We may collect and process the following data about you:

 

a) Information that you provide by filling in forms on any of our websites. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our site.

 

b) Information that you provide to us by filling in forms in person. 

 

c) Information that you provide to us over the telephone/by email which we then input on our database. 

 

d) Details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data.

 

e) Written testimonials or user reviews from you, either by email, social media, or via any of our websites.

USES OF INFORMATION

 

We use information held about you in the following ways:

 

a) To provide you by post or email with information or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you.

 

b) To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us. To notify you by post or email about changes to our service. To carry out or process any instructions given by you to us.

 

c) We may also use your data to provide you with information about goods and services which may be of interest to you and we may contact you about these by email, post or telephone.

d) We may use your written testimonial/user reviews, alongside your name, for marketing purposes.

 

e) If you do not want us to use your data in this way, please inform us in writing to your Inspire Principal. 

 

Your personal data will not be passed to any third parties except in the case of employing the services of a third party to help us in certain areas, such as website hosting, support and maintenance, and child protection issues. However, at all times, we will control and be responsible for the use of your information.

 

We may also use aggregated information so we can administer and improve our websites, analyse trends and gather broad demographic information. We may pass this information to third parties.

 

We may also disclose your personal data when we believe this is required by law, to enforce or comply our terms and conditions or to protect the rights, property, safety of Inspire, our customers or others.

 

HOW TO CONTACT US

 

You are entitled to see the information held about you.  You may review, correct, update or change your personal data at any time.

 

If you have any other questions about this policy or your personal data, please contact us at here.

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram
  • Twitter Social Icon

©2017 by Inspire Theatre Workshops. Proudly created with Wix.com